ROUND ROBIN GAMES ON SATURDAY, JUNE 11TH WERE DELAYED 1 HOUR UPDATED TIMES aRE ALREADY POSTED HERE
GAMES AT 3:30 PM HAVE A DELAY OF 30 MINUTES, THEY MIGHT START AT 4 PM OR 4:15 PM DEPENDING ON THE CURRENT GAME
DIVISION A
DATE-TIME | TYPE | SCORE | TEAM 1 | TEAM 2 | SCORE | PARK |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fri Jun 10 - 4:00 pm | GM#1 | 7 | Richmond Hill Phoenix Grey | Vaughan Vikings | 11 | RG # 6 |
Fri Jun 10 - 6:00 pm | GM#1 | 3 | East Toronto Dodgers | Clarington Colts | 5 | RG # 6 |
Sat Jun 11 - 9:30 am | GM#2 | 9 | Richmond Hill Phoenix Grey | East Toronto Dodgers | 5 | RG # 5 |
Sat Jun 11 - 9:30 am | GM#2 | 9 | Vaughan Vikings | Clarington Colts | 2 | HW |
Sat Jun 11 - 1:30 pm | GM#3 | 8 | Vaughan Vikings | East Toronto Dodgers | 13 | RG # 6 |
Sat Jun 11 - 1:30 pm | GM#3 | 3 | Richmond Hill Phoenix Grey | Clarington Colts | 14 | RG # 2 |
DIVISION B
DATE-TIME | TYPE | SCORE | TEAM 1 | TEAM 2 | SCORE | PARK |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fri Jun 10 - 4:00 pm | GM#1 | 1 | Richmond Hill Phoenix Green | Aurora King Cobras | 13 | RG # 5 |
Fri Jun 10 - 6:00 pm | GM#1 | 1 | East York Bulldogs | Whitby | 9 | RG # 5 |
Sat Jun 11 - 9:30 am | GM#2 | 4 | Aurora King Cobras | Whitby | 7 | RG # 6 |
Sat Jun 11 - 9:30 am | GM#2 | 5 | Richmond Hill Phoenix Green | East York Bulldogs | 3 | RG # 2 |
Sat Jun 11 - 1:30 pm | GM#3 | 10 | Aurora King Cobras | East York Bulldogs | 5 | RG # 5 |
Sat Jun 11 - 1:30 pm | GM#3 | 7 | Richmond Hill Phoenix Green | Whitby | 3 | HW |
DIVISION C
DATE-TIME | TYPE | SCORE | TEAM 1 | TEAM 2 | SCORE | PARK |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fri Jun 10 - 4:00 pm | GM#1 | 6 | Stouffville Yankees | York Riverdogs | 11 | RG # 2 |
Fri Jun 10 - 6:00 pm | GM#1 | 15 | Halton Hills Eagles | Guelph | 0 | RG # 2 |
Sat Jun 11 - 11:30 am | GM#2 | 10 | Stouffville Yankees | Halton Hills Eagles | 7 | RG # 5 |
Sat Jun 11 - 11:30 am | GM#2 | 11 | York Riverdogs | Guelph | 4 | HW |
Sat Jun 11 - 3:30 pm | GM#3 | 10 | York Riverdogs | Halton Hills Eagles | 5 | RG # 6 |
Sat Jun 11 - 3:30 pm | GM#3 | 13 | Stouffville Yankees | Guelph | 6 | RG # 2 |
DIVISION D
DATE-TIME | TYPE | SCORE | TEAM 1 | TEAM 2 | SCORE | PARK |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fri Jun 10 - 4:00 pm | GM#1 | 6 | Richmond Hill Phoenix Gold | North York Blues | 16 | DH # 2 |
Fri Jun 10 - 6:00 pm | GM#1 | 22 | Erindale Lions | Stratford Indians | 2 | DH # 2 |
Sat Jun 11 - 11:30 am | GM#2 | 19 | North York Blues | Stratford Indians | 5 | RG # 6 |
Sat Jun 11 - 11:30 am | GM#2 | 2 | Richmond Hill Phoenix Gold | Erindale Lions | 6 | RG # 2 |
Sat Jun 11 - 3:30 pm | GM#3 | 10 | North York Blues | Erindale Lions | 7 | RG # 5 |
Sat Jun 11 - 3:30 pm | GM#3 | 20 | Richmond Hill Phoenix Gold | Stratford Indians | 1 | HW |
QUARTER FINALS
DATE-TIME | TYPE | SCORE | TEAM 1 | TEAM 2 | SCORE | PARK |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sat Jun 11 - 7:15 pm | QF#1 | 2 | A-1st Vaughan Vikings | D-2nd Erindale Lions | 10 | RG # 6 |
Sat Jun 11 - 7:15 pm | QF#2 | 8 | B-1st Whitby | C-2nd Stouffville Yankees | 5 | RG # 5 |
Sat Jun 11 - 7:15 pm | QF#3 | 10 | C-1st York Riverdogs | B-2nd Aurora King Cobras | 0 | RG # 2 |
Sat Jun 11 - 7:15 pm | QF#4 | 3 | D-1st North York Blues | A-2nd Clarington Colts | 4 | HW |
SEMI FINALS
DATE-TIME | TYPE | SCORE | TEAM 1 | TEAM 2 | SCORE | PARK |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sun Jun 12 - 9:00 am | SF#1 | 14 | W-QF # 1 Erindale Lions | W-QF # 4 Clarington Colts | 15 | RG # 6 |
Sun Jun 12 - 9:00 am | SF#2 | 11 | W-QF # 2 Whitby | W-QF # 3 York Riverdogs | 26 | RG # 5 |
CONSOLATION GAME & FINAL
DATE-TIME | TYPE | SCORE | TEAM 1 | TEAM 2 | SCORE | PARK |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sun Jun 12 - 12:30 pm | Cons. Game | 10 | Loser-SF # 1 Erindale Lions | Loser-SF # 2 Whitby | 9 | RG # 5 |
Sun Jun 12 - 12:30 pm | FINAL | 3 | W-SF # 1 Clarington Colts | W-SF # 2 York Riverdogs | 6 | RG # 6 |